Vision AI ← BACK TO SEARCHSeason2025/262026 · this seasonAll seasons
Building the full report
Combining every season — this one is larger, give it a moment.
Team reportLigue 1 2026

Lyon

A balanced-territory side, aggressive high-press out of possession, with a moderate attack. Currently #5 of 18 on 14 points (4-2-2, 13:7). Tactical profile below is built from 8 matches of ball-by-ball event data, contextualised against the league.

balanced-territoryaggressive high-pressmoderate attack
D
W
W
W
W
L
L
W
D
W
D
W
L
W
L
14
points
#5 of 18 · 8 games
13:7
goals
+6 GD
4-2-2
record
W-D-L
1.75
points/game
#5 in the league
1.38
xG for/game
rank #10
1.06
xG against/game
rank #4
#16
press rank
of 18 · most aggressive
49%
field tilt
#11
Lyon
League average
Expected goals for / game
1.381.41
Expected goals against / game
1.061.41
Field tilt
49%50%
Pass retention
84%83%
Overview

The team

Who they are and how the season went.

Who Are They? — Identity

The question
In one read, what kind of team is Lyon and how good was the season?
Read. Lyon currently sit #5 of 18 on 14 points (4W-2D-2L, 1.75 pts/game), scoring 13 and conceding 7 for a goal difference of +6. On the ball they are a balanced-territory team (49% field tilt, #11 in the league); off it they defend with a aggressive high-press (#16 of 18 for press intensity). Across the 8 matches of event data, they create 1.38 xG/game (#10) and concede 1.06 (#4), a net of +0.32 xG/game — the underlying performance matches the actual goal difference.

Season Context — the league table

The question
Where did Lyon actually finish, and against whom?

The authoritative final table (full season), centred on Lyon.

#teamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2Rennes85121814+416
3Lille8431116+515
4Monaco8431117+415
5Lyon8422137+614
6Paris FC8422139+414
7Lens84131612+413
8Marseille84041813+512

Match Momentum — when they create and concede danger

The question
Across a whole game, which periods does Lyon actually dominate for chances — and which periods hurt them?

Net xG (created minus conceded) in each 15-minute window, summed across the whole season's matches — above the line is time they dominate for chances, below is time it hurts them. Real on-clock shot timing.

dominant (net xG for)conceding (net xG against)
even0-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90+'+1.69-0.44
Vision AI Model Insight
Lyon tend to come alive after the break — first-half net xG +0.44, second-half +2.09. Their strongest period is 76-90+' (net +1.69 xG); their most dangerous period to face is 16-30' (net -0.44 xG against them).

xG Race — the season, match by match

Expected goals piling up over 8 matches: Lyon against what their opponents created. A line pulling away upwards is a side creating more than it gives away; the gap at the end is the season’s balance (+2.5 xG). Hover a point for that match.

0481211.08.5Toulouse (A) 2-0 · xG 0.95 to 1.74Le Havre (H) 1-1 · xG 1.45 to 0.80Auxerre (H) 3-1 · xG 2.66 to 0.62Paris FC (A) 0-0 · xG 0.61 to 0.45Rennes (H) 4-0 · xG 2.31 to 1.13Lens (A) 1-2 · xG 1.11 to 1.47Nice (H) 2-1 · xG 1.27 to 1.08PSG (A) 0-2 · xG 0.66 to 1.18M1M2M3M4M5M6M7M8
LyonOpponents against Lyon

Tactical DNA

The football question
In five genes, what is Lyon's footballing identity?

Each gene is a 0–100 score — the team's league percentile across the metrics that define that phase of play. It distils the whole report into an identity fingerprint: the taller the gene, the more that trait defines them.

42
Build-Up
possession control from the back
11
Progression
moving the ball upfield with threat
33
Creation
manufacturing chances
25
Press
winning the ball high & hard
78
Solidity
resisting the opponent's threat
Genetic identity
Lyon are defined most by their Solidity DNA (78/100 · strong at resisting the opponent's threat), and least by their Progression DNA (11/100). Percentiles vs the 18 teams in the league.

The Playstyle Wheel

Fifteen style metrics across five domains — Possess, Disrupt, Finish, Press, Defend — each a percentile against the rest of the league. Metrics marked ~proxy use the closest available event-data signal where the standard definition needs data this feed doesn't carry (explicit pressure events, offside/keeper-sweep incidents).

Possess73Disrupt45Finish78Press42Defend57
Possess
Deep buildup
80%
Possession
80%
Field tilt
60%
Disrupt
Central progression ~proxy
70%
Dribble tendency
20%
Progressive passes
45%
Finish
Final-third patience
70%
Shot quality
90%
Open-play xG
75%
Press
Forward press ~proxy
45%
High regains
35%
Pressing efficiency ~proxy
45%
Defend
Def-mid press ~proxy
65%
High line ~proxy
45%
PAdj defensive actions
60%
Lyon is defined most by Finish (78% in the league) and weakest on Press (42%). Percentiles vs the 20 teams in the league this season.
In possession

In possession

How they keep the ball, build up, progress, create and finish, and where their attacks die.

Keeping the ball6 sections

Field Tilt — Territorial Control

The question
How much of the pitch does Lyon actually control, relative to the rest of the league?

Field tilt = share of final-third touches between the two sides across Lyon's matches, the standard proxy for territorial dominance. Plotted against points per game for every side in the league — the real question isn't just who controls territory, it's whether that control actually converts into results. Dashed lines mark the league average on each axis; Lyon highlighted. Hover any dot for the team.

PSG: 74% tilt, 2.12 pts/gRennes: 50% tilt, 2.00 pts/gLille: 44% tilt, 1.88 pts/gMonaco: 52% tilt, 1.88 pts/gLyon: 49% tilt, 1.75 pts/gParis FC: 46% tilt, 1.75 pts/gLens: 55% tilt, 1.62 pts/gLorient: 40% tilt, 1.50 pts/gMarseille: 58% tilt, 1.50 pts/gNice: 53% tilt, 1.38 pts/gToulouse: 51% tilt, 1.25 pts/gAuxerre: 52% tilt, 1.25 pts/gBrest: 44% tilt, 1.12 pts/gAngers: 43% tilt, 1.00 pts/gStrasbourg: 42% tilt, 0.88 pts/gLe Mans: 41% tilt, 0.88 pts/gTroyes: 54% tilt, 0.62 pts/gLe Havre: 51% tilt, 0.25 pts/gLyon40%52%63%74%0.20.91.52.1FIELD TILT %POINTS / GAME
Vision AI Model Insight
Lyon post 49% field tilt, ranking #11 of 18 in the league — below the league mid-point, spending more of the game defending their own territory than dictating it, and their 1.75 points/game sits above the league-average return — a real disconnect: their territorial control isn't showing up on the scoreboard the way it should.

Where the time goes — how long each phase lasts

The question
When Lyon has the ball, how much of that time is spent building, progressing and creating?

The share of Lyon's time on the ball spent in each phase of play, in the order the phases happen. A phase is where the ball is on the pitch (own third, middle third, final third); a transition or a set piece skips the build-up and is counted on its own.

Build-up: 30.7% of the time on the ball31%Progression: 47.4% of the time on the ball47%Chance creation: 20.1% of the time on the ball20%Attacking transition: 1.8% of the time on the ball47%PROGRESSION
PhaseShare of the time
Build-up30.7%
Progression47.4%
Chance creation20.1%
Attacking transition1.8%
Vision AI Model Insight
Progression is where Lyon spends most of its time on the ball (47% of its time on the ball).

Passing Network

The question
Who actually plays with whom — the real on-pitch connections, not just average positions?

Every pass linked to its likely receiver (the next same-team touch), aggregated into player-pair combinations at each player's average position. Line width = how often the pair combines; colour = threat generated per pass (blue low → red high). Hover a line for the pair, or click a player to isolate their connections.

Zachary Athekame ↔ Felix Bacher: 147 passes, -1.1 combined xTMoussa Niakhaté ↔ Abner Vinícius: 105 passes, -0.7 combined xTMoussa Niakhaté ↔ Dominik Greif: 96 passes, -0.1 combined xTCorentin Tolisso ↔ Abner Vinícius: 88 passes, 0.6 combined xTMoussa Niakhaté ↔ Felix Bacher: 72 passes, -0.5 combined xTDominik Greif ↔ Felix Bacher: 63 passes, -0.1 combined xTMoussa Niakhaté ↔ Tyler Morton: 61 passes, -0.0 combined xTErnest Nuamah ↔ Zachary Athekame: 58 passes, 1.3 combined xTCorentin Tolisso ↔ Moussa Niakhaté: 55 passes, 0.2 combined xTCorentin Tolisso ↔ Tyler Morton: 54 passes, 0.3 combined xTTyler Morton ↔ Felix Bacher: 51 passes, 0.5 combined xTAbner Vinícius ↔ Tyler Morton: 49 passes, 0.1 combined xTZachary Athekame ↔ Kaïl Boudache: 38 passes, 0.8 combined xTMads Bidstrup ↔ Zachary Athekame: 33 passes, 0.8 combined xTTyler Morton ↔ Zachary Athekame: 31 passes, 0.2 combined xTCorentin Tolisso ↔ Pavel Sulc: 29 passes, 0.8 combined xTAbner Vinícius ↔ Tanner Tessmann: 29 passes, 0.4 combined xTLoïs Openda ↔ Abner Vinícius: 28 passes, 1.3 combined xTDominik Greif ↔ Zachary Athekame: 26 passes, -0.3 combined xTMads Bidstrup ↔ Felix Bacher: 26 passes, -0.4 combined xTZachary Athekame ↔ Noah Nartey: 26 passes, 0.6 combined xTAbner Vinícius ↔ Pavel Sulc: 24 passes, 0.7 combined xTDominik Greif ↔ Tyler Morton: 24 passes, -0.2 combined xTErnest Nuamah ↔ Felix Bacher: 24 passes, 0.0 combined xTCorentin Tolisso — isolate this player's connectionsTolissoZachary Athekame — isolate this player's connectionsAthekameKaïl Boudache — isolate this player's connectionsBoudacheFelix Bacher — isolate this player's connectionsBacherAbner Vinícius — isolate this player's connectionsViníciusTanner Tessmann — isolate this player's connectionsTessmannMads Bidstrup — isolate this player's connectionsBidstrupPavel Sulc — isolate this player's connectionsSulcTyler Morton — isolate this player's connectionsMortonErnest Nuamah — isolate this player's connectionsNuamahDominik Greif — isolate this player's connectionsGreifMoussa Niakhaté — isolate this player's connectionsNiakhatéNoah Nartey — isolate this player's connectionsNarteyKhalis Merah — isolate this player's connectionsMerahLoïs Openda — isolate this player's connectionsOpendaJulien Duranville — isolate this player's connectionsDuranville
width = passes between the paircolour = xT per pass: low → high

Top 10 combinations

Athekame ↔ Bacher
147p · -1.1xT
Niakhaté ↔ Vinícius
105p · -0.7xT
Niakhaté ↔ Greif
96p · -0.1xT
Tolisso ↔ Vinícius
88p · 0.6xT
Niakhaté ↔ Bacher
72p · -0.5xT
Greif ↔ Bacher
63p · -0.1xT
Niakhaté ↔ Morton
61p · -0.0xT
Nuamah ↔ Athekame
58p · 1.3xT
Tolisso ↔ Niakhaté
55p · 0.2xT
Tolisso ↔ Morton
54p · 0.3xT
Vision AI Model Insight
Busiest connection: Zachary Athekame ↔ Felix Bacher (147 passes). Most dangerous per pass: Loïs Openda ↔ Abner Vinícius (0.04 xT/pass over 28 passes) — the combination that hurts opponents most when it fires, not just the one used most.

Touch Density — where Lyon had the ball

Every touch across 72 matches. Brighter means more touches.

Which Zones Do They Attack Through?

The question
Across the whole pitch, where does Lyon actually do its on-ball work?

Passes on one map, carries (the ball travelling with a player) on the other. Each is binned into the 15 pitch zones (three thirds × five vertical lanes) and shaded by its share of that kind of action; the arrows are the real actions.

Passes
the ball moved by a pass
3938
ACTIONS
4%5%10%6%6%10%10%8%10%11%6%3%2%4%7%PASSES
Carries
the ball moved with a player
1037
ACTIONS
4%8%9%8%3%12%8%11%9%12%4%2%1%3%6%CARRIES
Vision AI Model Insight
Their single busiest zone is the left wing of the middle third (11.5% of all actions). 58% of actions run through the inside lanes (centre + both half-spaces) versus 42% down the two wings — an inside-dominant, half-space build. By third: 30% defensive, 50% middle, 20% attacking.

Attack Sides

Which channel they attacked through this season: the share of every action made in the opponent’s half, down the left, through the middle and down the right. Lyon leaned on their left (43%). The bars under the pitch put the league’s share beside theirs.

43%Left side19%Middle39%Right sideATTACKING →
Lyon
43%19%39%
League
38%22%40%

Final-Third Entries

Every completed pass or carry that took the ball from outside the final third into it, by the channel it arrived in. Lyon made 336 this season (42.0 a match); 35% came into the left wing. Longer, bolder arrows mean more entries. Entries by carrying the ball in count as well as completed passes; dribbles are not counted.

Left wing: 116 entries (35%)11635%LEFT WINGLeft half-space: 54 entries (16%)5416%LEFT HALF-SPACECentre: 28 entries (8%)288%CENTRERight half-space: 45 entries (13%)4513%RIGHT HALF-SPACERight wing: 93 entries (28%)9328%RIGHT WINGATTACKING ↑
ChannelEntriesPer matchShareLeague share
Left wing11614.535%30%
Left half-space546.816%13%
Centre283.58%11%
Right half-space455.613%14%
Right wing9311.628%32%
Build-up2 sections

Build-Up — the pass map

The football question
How does Lyon progress possession from defence into attack — and who runs it?

Build-up passes grouped into 5 real categories — not the old zone grid, not raw individual lines: CB (passer is a centre-back), Wide→FB, Central, Long Wide, Long Central. Each gets its own panel below, so nothing competes for attention. Arrow width = volume, labelled with the exact count; hover for the top passer.

1183build-up passes attempted
86%completed
26%reach the middle third
1%go long into the final third

Pass types

429CB · 42%
70Long Wide · 7%
4Long Central · 0%
447Wide → FB · 44%
62Central · 6%

Sequence success — build-up

71build-up sequences this season
8%succeed — reach the next third or a shot
37%turned over with nothing to show
CB429 · 42%
left: 251 passes, most from Niakhaté251right: 178 passes, most from Bacher178
Long Wide70 · 7%
left: 42 passes, most from Greif42right: 28 passes, most from Greif28
Long Central4 · 0%
left: 2 passes, most from Nuamah2right: 2 passes, most from Greif2
Wide → FB447 · 44%
left: 268 passes, most from Greif268right: 179 passes, most from Greif179
Central62 · 6%
right: 34 passes, most from Greif34left: 28 passes, most from Vinícius28
◆ Vision AI Insight
Lyon build predominantly down the left, with Greif as the fulcrum (194 build-up passes). Only 27% of their build-up passes actually advance a third — the rest is lateral circulation, the hallmark of a possession-controlling side that circulates patiently in midfield before progressing. Their single most-repeated pattern is C def → LHS def (90×).

Pass Explorer

Every pass of Lyon’s last 8 matches as an arrow, theirs first and the opponents’ with other team, each side attacking left to right (solid = completed, dashed grey = failed). Eight families per team — click any map to open it wide, then filter by channel or third, from one to another (or click a cell of the flow grids), by outcome, half, minute and passer. Channels: right wing, right half-space, centre, left half-space, left wing.

Progression4 sections

How They Progress — the mechanism

Not just how many progressive passes, but where they start, who plays them, and whether they actually penetrate. 288 progressive passes across 8 matches (36.0/game).

Origin lane

Right wing
33%
Right half-space
10%
Central
14%
Left half-space
12%
Left wing
30%
Progression is right-dominant: 43% right side · 14% central · 43% left.

Who generates it

Zachary Athekame
66 · 23%
Abner Vinícius
34 · 12%
Corentin Tolisso
22 · 8%
Tyler Morton
22 · 8%
Moussa Niakhaté
21 · 7%
Top two — Zachary Athekame & Abner Vinícius — account for 35% of all progression.
PROGRESSION
36.0 prog passes/game
mostly right
→
PENETRATION
30% reach final third
22% reach the box
→
THREAT
the other 70% is recycled
progress ≠ danger
What came of it. 30% of progressive passes reached the final third and 22% the box; the rest was recycled in front of the block. 35% of the progression ran through two players, mostly down the right side.

Which lanes actually create the threat

Share of passes played from each lane against its share of the threat (xT) they add. Efficient = more threat than volume, sterile = lots of the ball, little damage.

Per lane — volume vs threat
Right wingefficient
Right half-spacebalanced
Centralbalanced
Left half-spacebalanced
Left wingbalanced

Progression — the pass map

The football question
Once Lyon have the ball in midfield, how do they actually break into the final third — and who carries that job?

Progression passes grouped into 5 real categories: CB, Wide→FB, Central, Long Wide, Long Central. Each gets its own panel below, so nothing competes for attention. Arrow width = volume, labelled with the exact count; hover for the top passer.

1937progression passes attempted
88%completed
15%break into the final third
12%go backward into the defensive third

Pass types

575CB · 34%
64Long Wide · 4%
14Long Central · 1%
884Wide → FB · 52%
168Central · 10%

Sequence success — progression

128progression sequences this season
30%succeed — reach the next third or a shot
38%turned over with nothing to show
CB575 · 34%
right: 290 passes, most from Bacher290left: 285 passes, most from Niakhaté285
Long Wide64 · 4%
left: 35 passes, most from Morton35right: 29 passes, most from Morton29
Long Central14 · 1%
right: 8 passes, most from Tolisso8left: 6 passes, most from Morton6
Wide → FB884 · 52%
left: 482 passes, most from Vinícius482right: 402 passes, most from Athekame402
Central168 · 10%
left: 102 passes, most from Morton102right: 66 passes, most from Athekame66
◆ Vision AI Insight
Lyon progress predominantly down the left, with Bacher the busiest midfield outlet (217 progression passes). Only 15% of passes that start in midfield actually break the final-third line — the rest (73%) is recycled back into midfield or (12%) played backward, the hallmark of a side that carries progression itself through midfield rather than just passing through it. Their most-repeated pattern is RHS mid → RW mid (96×) — press that lane and midfield progression stalls.

Decision Quality — not all completed passes are equal

A 90% pass completion can hide a sideways habit. Grading every pass by the threat it adds separates value creation from safe circulation.

Excellent (high xT gain)
12%
Progressive
1%
Neutral / sideways
49%
Safe / backward
38%
13% of passes are progressive-or-better; the remaining 87% keep possession without advancing it. A control-first side — safe in build-up, reliant on a few players for the incision.

Carries Map — progressive ball-carries, squad-wide

The question
Where does Lyon actually progress the ball with their feet, not a pass?

298 progressive carries this season across the whole squad (29% of 1037 tracked carries total), grouped into up to 4 spatial patterns by where each carry starts and ends together — not just its origin zone. Median 15m, longest 61m. Most active carrier: Bacher (56). Filter to one player below.

First (100)Second (82)Third (65)Fourth (51)grouped by carry pattern (start + end position), largest group first
startendown goal left, attacking →
Chance creation4 sections

Chance creation — how the shots come

The question
Where do Lyon's chances actually come from?

Every shot sorted twice. First by the kind of attack: an attacking transition (the shot came within 15 seconds of winning the ball), a settled attack (open play after the team had the ball), or a set piece. Then by how it was set up: a cross, a cut-back, a long ball, a pass into the box, or no pass at all (the player created it himself). So a cut-back from an attacking transition is counted apart from a cut-back in a settled attack.

96shots
11.0xG
0.11xG per shot
4big chances (0.3+ xG)
13goals
#7key passes / game in the league
#11box entries / game in the league
Attacking transition: 29 shots (30%)30%29Settled attack: 56 shots (58%)58%56Set piece: 11 shots (11%)11%1196SHOTS
Kind of attack, then how the shot was set upShotsGoalsxGxG / shot
Attacking transition 30% of shots2933.740.13
Cross200.300.15
Cut-back210.300.15
Pass into the box / short pass1922.420.13
Own creation (carry, dribble, rebound)600.720.12
Settled attack 58% of shots5686.330.11
Cross1311.200.09
Cut-back500.610.12
Long ball300.160.05
Pass into the box / short pass2541.740.07
Own creation (carry, dribble, rebound)1032.620.26
Set piece 11% of shots1120.960.09
Corner920.910.10
Free kick200.050.03

Every attempt to create — and what came of it

Every pass into the box, every cut-back and every pass before a shot. Red led to a shot, gold to a goal; grey ones were tried but no shot came: solid found a team-mate, dashed lost the ball. Filter by outcome, type or player; tap an arrow for the detail.

Who sets the shots up

PlayerSet-upsxG createdGoals
Zachary Athekame111.152
Pavel Sulc91.013
Corentin Tolisso100.942
Khalis Merah30.920
Abner Vinícius70.520

Who takes them

PlayerShotsxGGoals
Loïs Openda172.001
Ernest Nuamah161.703
Kaïl Boudache81.280
Pavel Sulc61.141
Zachary Athekame51.042
Vision AI Model Insight
The biggest source of Lyon's chances, by xG, is settled attack (6.3 of 11.0 xG, 56 of 96 shots), mostly own creation (carry, dribble, rebound). 29 of the 96 shots (30%) came within 15 seconds of winning the ball. 11 of the 96 shots came from set pieces; 13 goals from 11.0 xG (+2.0).

Chance Creation — the pass map

The football question
How does Lyon consistently create dangerous chances — from which zones, and who creates them?

Key passes (the pass immediately before a shot) grouped into 5 real categories: CB, Wide→FB, Central, Long Wide, Long Central. Each gets its own panel below, so nothing competes for attention. Arrow width = volume, labelled with the exact count; hover for the top creator.

Pass types

3CB · 4%
3Long Wide · 4%
1Long Central · 1%
22Wide → FB · 30%
45Central · 61%

Sequence success — final-third

122final-third sequences this season
23%succeed — produce a shot
34%turned over with nothing to show

Danger Funnel — which service carries threat

Every key pass pooled by where it was played FROM, then drawn with its arrow width set by total xT rather than by count. A zone that produces a lot of cheap balls shrinks; one that produces a few decisive ones dominates. Where this disagrees with the volume map, the volume map is the misleading one.

0 key passes shown● low threat● mid● high threatarrow width = total xT, not count
CB3 · 4%
left: 2 passes, most from Kluivert2
Long Wide3 · 4%
right: 2 passes, most from Nartey2
Long Central1 · 1%
Wide → FB22 · 30%
left: 12 passes, most from Tolisso12right: 10 passes, most from Morton10
Central45 · 61%
left: 23 passes, most from Athekame23right: 22 passes, most from Athekame22

Who creates — volume × threat

13Athekame
9Tolisso
8Sulc
7Vinícius
6Morton
5Nuamah
5Boudache
74key passes #7 of 18
12.1box entries/game #11 of 18
32.8final-3rd entries/game #7 of 18
1.38xG/game #10 of 18
13goals #6 of 18
+2.0finishing vs xG #8 of 18
◆ Vision AI Insight
Lyon lean right — 43% of their key passes come from that flank and its half-space (32 of 74), most often from Athekame (12). They funnel chances into the c of the final third, most often via RW att → C att (13 key passes, most often from Athekame). Athekame is the primary source overall. They generate 1.38 xG a game and finish it clinical — they beat their xG, led by Ernest Nuamah (3G), Zachary Athekame (2G), Malick Fofana (1G).

Crosses & Cutbacks — squad-wide

The question
How does Lyon deliver into the box from wide areas, and what comes of it?

89 crosses: 33 found a team-mate (37%), 15 led to a shot (17%). 28 cut-backs: 10 found a team-mate (36%), 6 led to a shot (21%). A cross starts wide and is aimed into the box; a cut-back starts near the byline and is squared back. Grey ones were tried but no shot came: solid found a team-mate, dashed lost the ball.

Crosses by Territory

The question
Which part of the final third does Lyon actually cross from?

89 crosses this season (the same crosses as the map above), split into fifteen territories — five channels (both wings, both half-spaces and the centre) by three depths from the halfway line to the byline. 25% come from one territory, the byline left wing; 6 come from the half-spaces and 0 from the centre.

deep right wing: 7 crosses (8%)8%7deep right half-space: 0 crosses (0%)deep centre: 0 crosses (0%)deep left half-space: 0 crosses (0%)deep left wing: 7 crosses (8%)8%7advanced right wing: 14 crosses (16%)16%14advanced right half-space: 2 crosses (2%)2%2advanced centre: 0 crosses (0%)advanced left half-space: 2 crosses (2%)2%2advanced left wing: 13 crosses (15%)15%13byline right wing: 20 crosses (22%)22%20byline right half-space: 0 crosses (0%)byline centre: 0 crosses (0%)byline left half-space: 2 crosses (2%)2%2byline left wing: 22 crosses (25%)25%22
TerritoryCrossesShareLed to a shot
byline · left wing2225%1
byline · right wing2022%5
advanced · right wing1416%3
advanced · left wing1315%3
deep · right wing78%1
deep · left wing78%0
advanced · right half-space22%0
advanced · left half-space22%0
byline · left half-space22%2
Finishing3 sections

Shot Map

96 shots for 11.0 xG (1.38/game, #10 in the league). Click an area of the box to see who shoots from there; filter by outcome, player or match.

Moderate attack. 12.0 shots/game at 0.115 xG/shot. Box entries 12/game (#11). Threat created 9.7 xT/game (#15).

Goal Sequences

The move behind each of Lyon’s 13 goals this season, from the moment they got the ball to the finish. Pick a goal from the list, then step through it or press Play: numbered circles are passes and touches, dotted lines are carries (the ball travelling with a player), dashed grey is a pass that was lost, the star is the shot.

Each goal’s possession, rebuilt from the raw event feed — 13 goals traced.

How Do They Score?

The question
Where do the goals actually come from — open play, dead balls, which foot?

Every goal Lyon scored across the loaded matches, broken down by how it was created and finished.

By situation

Open play
11 · 85%
Set pieces
2 · 15%
Penalties
0 · 0%

By finish

Right foot
8 · 62%
Left foot
3 · 23%
Header
2 · 15%
Vision AI Model Insight
13 goals scored. 85% come in open play; set pieces add 15%. Open play is clearly their main route to goal.
When they lose it1 section

Ball-Loss Map — where attacks die

Every turnover has a location and a cause. This is a rate, not a raw count — the share of pass attempts from each zone that end in a turnover, so a zone they simply play through more often doesn't automatically look riskier. Grey cells are real zones with too few attempts to trust a rate.

Loss rate by zone

35 of 149 pass attempts lost here (23%).23%35/149Athekame16 of 184 pass attempts lost here (9%).9%16/184Greif52 of 403 pass attempts lost here (13%).13%52/403Descamps25 of 221 pass attempts lost here (11%).11%25/221Niakhaté43 of 226 pass attempts lost here (19%).19%43/226Vinícius58 of 388 pass attempts lost here (15%).15%58/388Athekame38 of 379 pass attempts lost here (10%).10%38/379Bacher28 of 323 pass attempts lost here (9%).9%28/323Bacher53 of 396 pass attempts lost here (13%).13%53/396Niakhaté55 of 451 pass attempts lost here (12%).12%55/451Vinícius63 of 218 pass attempts lost here (29%).29%63/218Athekame47 of 118 pass attempts lost here (40%).40%47/118Nuamah22 of 74 pass attempts lost here (30%).30%22/74Tolisso45 of 152 pass attempts lost here (30%).30%45/152Tolisso60 of 256 pass attempts lost here (23%).23%60/256Tolissoattacking →

How they lose it

Incomplete pass — attacking third
237
Failed forward pass
160
Failed take-on
77
Lost in the defensive third
171
Their weakest zone is the right half-space in the attacking third: 40% of 118 pass attempts there are lost (47 times). Separately, 37% of all losses happen in the attacking third — a fair share happen deeper, which invites transitions.
Out of possession

Out of possession

How they press, where they win the ball back, and how they concede.

Pressing2 sections

Pressing — the full picture

The football question
How hard does Lyon press, where, and does it actually work — beyond a single PPDA number?

A composite Pressing Index built from four event-derived dimensions, each ranked against the league. Not one metric — intensity, height, effectiveness and opponent disruption together. The pitch shows every defensive action (the only five events this data records); the white line is the average height that feeds the score. Toggle by action type below, hover any dot for the player.

26
Pressing Index
/100 · passive
Intensity19
PPDA, high-press share, high-zone actions
Height28
how high up the pitch they defend
Effectiveness19
high recoveries & high-regain share
Disruption44
opponent completion & progression allowed

Every defensive action & where it happens

Where they win the ball back — by lane

RW
21%
RHS
17%
C
22%
LHS
21%
LW
19%
By third (high / mid / low regain)
Def 49%
Mid 36%
Att 16%
Read
Ranked #16 of 18 for press intensity, this is a high press. 51% of defensive actions happen in the middle & attacking thirds, at an average height of 38. Of recoveries, 51% are won high up the pitch.

Every pressing metric, ranked in the league

metricvaluerankmeaning
PPDA (opp passes per def action)—#16/18lower = more intense; rank is what matters
Defensive actions / game144#16/18
High-press share22%#14/18def actions won high up
Defensive-action height (0–100)37.4#13/18avg pitch height of actions
High recoveries / game19.8#16/18ball won in mid+att third
High-recovery share51%#13/18share of recoveries won high
Opponent completion allowed85%#14/18lower = more disruptive
Opponent progressive allowed8.2%#6/18of opp passes, lower = better
Transition timing
This source carries per-event timestamps, so genuine transition metrics — counter-attack shots, press→shot conversions, time-to-recover — are measured; see the dedicated Transitions section below.

How long they keep it — passes and seconds until the ball is won

The question
Once the opponent has the ball, how many passes and how many seconds pass before Lyon win it back with a defensive action?

Counted over the 238 opposition possessions that Lyon ended with a tackle, interception, recovery or challenge. Fewer passes and seconds means the ball is won quickly (a press); more means the opponent is allowed to play before Lyon step in. Lyon win it after 6.2 opponent passes in the first half-hour and after 7.0 after the hour mark (later).

PASSES THEY GET
6.7passes
median 4 · before Lyon win it
TIME THEY KEEP IT
20sec
median 10s · 29.8 wins per game
How many passes the opponent got in before the ball was won
33%
30%
13%
23%
0–2 passes3–5 passes6–9 passes10+ passes
Through the match — every 15 minutes
0–15′
6.2
19s
15–30′
6.1
18s
30–45+′
7.2
22s
45–60′
6.3
19s
60–75′
6.3
18s
75–90+′
7.6
23s
average passesaverage seconds

Attitude in each third

Every other style number here says how much Lyon does. This says how: wide or central, short or long, patient or direct. Bars are standard deviations from the league mean for passes played from that third; a solid bar marks a dimension where Lyon are genuinely unusual, and a verdict is only written where something clears 0.85 sd — a side that is ordinary in a third is told so rather than given a label for average play.

Build-up (own third) 1,183 passes

nothing unusual in this zone

Width of use+0.1921.40
Wide-channel share+0.130.31
Side bias+0.672.68
Pass length-0.6420.40
Long-ball share-0.640.17
Forward gain per pass-0.668.59
Backward-pass share+0.120.20
Deep-pass share-0.810.21
Completion+0.700.85
Seconds between passes-0.333.12
Side used

left 33% · central 42% · right 25%

Progression (middle third) 1,937 passes

touchline to touchline, played in the channels

Width of use+1.0127.72
Wide-channel share+0.920.47
Side bias+0.632.55
Pass length-0.3016.80
Long-ball share-0.180.09
Forward gain per pass-0.572.75
Backward-pass share+0.310.35
Deep-pass share-0.610.13
Completion+0.600.88
Seconds between passes+0.413.38
Side used

left 42% · central 23% · right 35%

Final third 818 passes

playing short

Width of use+0.2532.23
Wide-channel share+0.110.59
Side bias+0.613.83
Pass length-0.6414.48
Long-ball share-0.830.06
Forward gain per pass-0.730.07
Backward-pass share+0.080.39
Deep-pass share-0.860.06
Completion+0.130.71
Seconds between passes-0.203.25
Side used

left 48% · central 14% · right 38%

Reference measured across roughly 3,500 match-teams in this competition, per third, so the comparison is with Lyon's own league. The means behave as football should: width of use grows 21.0 → 25.6 → 31.6 going forward, pass length shrinks 22.7 → 17.2 → 15.5 m, and completion is hardest in the final third. Tempo is integer-resolution because the feed records whole seconds.

Transitions1 section

Transitions — attacking & defensive

The question
When Lyon win or lose the ball, what actually happens in the seconds after?

Reconstructed from the full timestamped event stream: real possession spells (not zone-clustered), and shots that follow a regain within a fixed window. This phase of play needs ordered, per-event timestamps — which every match here carries.

Direct play share16%
#11 of 18 · reaches final third in ≤3 passes
Patient build-up share33%
#4 of 18 · spells of 6+ passes
Tempo (possession length)22.0s
#16 of 18 · shorter = faster tempo
Passes per possession5.2
#5 of 18
Counter-attack shots /game1.00
#10 of 18 · shot within 12s of a regain in own half
Press→shot /game2.81
#11 of 18 · shot within 8s of a high regain
Speed to final third after regain14.8s
#16 of 18 · lower = faster break

Sequence success — attacking transition

15attacking transition sequences this season
0%succeed — produce a shot
60%turned over with nothing to show

Sequence success — defensive transition

26defensive transition sequences this season
69%succeed — reach the next third or a shot
4%turned over with nothing to show
Vision AI Model Insight
Lyon are a patient build-up side: 16% of possessions reach the final third in 3 passes or fewer (#11 of 18), against 33% built patiently over 6+ passes (#4 of 18). Winning the ball back leads to a shot inside 12 seconds 1.00 times a game (#10), and a high regain converts to a shot within 8 seconds 2.81 times a game (#11 of 18) — not yet a major source of chances.
Defending the box2 sections

Vulnerability Map — how opponents hurt them

The report flipped: where do opponents create their threat against Lyon? 343 opponent progressive passes and 100 shots faced (8.5 xG against) across the season.

Opponent threat by lane (attacking into Lyon)

Right wing
36%
Right half-space
14%
Central
13%
Left half-space
9%
Left wing
27%
Where the danger came from. Opponents generated most of their threat through the right wing (36% of the danger conceded).

How Do They Concede?

The question
Where do the goals against Lyon actually come from — open play, dead balls, and who supplies them?

Every goal Lyon conceded across the loaded matches — the opponent's shots in Lyon's own matches — plus every individual opponent key pass faced, each drawn as its own real arrow (not zone-clustered) with the % share of each zone behind it.

Where the goals go in

← opponent shot at own goal

Every opponent key pass against them (77 total)

1%1%1%8%6%6%1%19%18%12%8%17%Kévin DanoisDanny NamasoKévin DanoisArthur PiedfortLamine SyRomain FaivreNiklas SchmidtCristian CásseresThomas JørgensenNiklas SchmidtThomas JørgensenCristian CásseresMark McKenzieJulián VignoloCristian CásseresThomas JørgensenYann GbohoCristian CásseresYann GbohoRassoul NdiayeAyumu SekoSimon EbonogSimon EbonogAyumu SekoRassoul NdiayeKaito MizutaFodé DoucouréAyumu SekoRuben AguilarFlorian ThauvinMatthieu UdolFlorian ThauvinMichaël CuisanceFlorian ThauvinFlorian ThauvinMatthieu UdolMichaël CuisanceMatthieu UdolFlorian ThauvinJonathan ClaussPablo PagisLassine SinayokoAdama CamaraDiego CoppolaPablo PagisMoses SimonAdrien ThomassonPrzemyslaw FrankowskiValentin RongierAdrien ThomassonAboubakar NagidaAdrien ThomassonLudovic BlasJonathan ClaussHicham BoudaouiJonathan ClaussNiels NkounkouMohamed AbdelmonemMohammed AmouraMohammed AmouraMohammed AmouraWarren Zaïre-EmeryAchraf HakimiJoão NevesJoão NevesFabián RuizMaghnes AklioucheJoão NevesVitinhaAchraf HakimiFabián RuizAchraf HakimiDésiré DouéFabián RuizMika GodtsSenny MayuluQuentin Ndjantou← own goal

By situation

Open play
7 · 100%
Set pieces
0 · 0%
Penalties
0 · 0%
Vision AI Model Insight
7 goals conceded. 100% come in open play; set pieces account for only 0%, so dead-ball defending is not the main issue. 29% are headers — aerial defending is not where the damage comes from. Their supply line runs mainly through the right wing of the attacking third (19% of key passes faced) — that is the zone to shut off.
Context

Shape and tactics

Set pieces, strengths and weaknesses, and who they resemble.

Premium
Tactical Phase Read
The tactical idea behind each phase of this team's play, written from the same numbers shown above — what they do in build-up, how they progress, where they create, and how they defend it.
Subscribe →

Set-Piece Threat

How much of the goal threat is manufactured from dead balls — a route to goal that bypasses their open-play mechanism entirely.

Open play
11 g · 10.1 xG
Set pieces
2 g · 1.0 xG
Penalties
0 g
15% of goals come from set pieces (2 of 13), worth 1.0 xG from 11 shots. Set pieces are a secondary threat; the danger is in open play.

Where do Lyon's corners go?

34 corners taken this season, split by which flag they were taken from — arrows from the flag, dots at the delivery point, shaded by % of that side's corners landing in each zone (same treatment as the concede map below). No swing-direction (inswinger/outswinger) data is recorded here, only a start and end point per pass, which cannot show how the ball curved — so this shows what is genuinely knowable: where it lands, and short vs actually delivered. Tap or hover a dot for who took it and the match; filter to one match below and the shading recomputes for just that game.

Right side (22)

14%5%45%18%9%
Delivered into the box 91%Short 9%

Left side (12)

8%8%8%33%33%8%
Delivered into the box 100%Short 0%

Where opponents attack Lyon from set pieces

17 shots from opponent corners against Lyon, 0 conceded, split by the flag the corner came from — arrows from the flag, dots where the shot was taken (gold = goal), shaded by the % of that flag's shots in each zone. Tap or hover a shot for who took it, the minute and the match; filter to one match and the shading recomputes for just that game.

Right flag (7)

29%29%14%29%
Shot 7Goals 0

Left flag (10)

20%20%10%30%10%10%
Shot 10Goals 0

Tactical Strengths & Weaknesses

Strengths (top-third vs league)
  • xG conceded /game — 1.06 (78th pct)
Weaknesses (bottom-third vs league)
  • progression /game — 36.00 (6th pct)
  • press intensity (PPDA) — 6.97 (11th pct)
  • threat created /game — 9.75 (17th pct)
  • shots /game — 12.00 (22th pct)
  • box entries /game — 12.12 (33th pct)

Style Archetype & Similar Teams

Team archetype: Direct / counter high-press. Their closest stylistic matches in the league (cosine similarity on style metrics) — sides that play a similar way.

Paris FC
81%
Lorient
66%
Strasbourg
54%
Lille
39%
Angers
4%

Performance vs Opponent Styles

The question
Not just how Lyon results against a high press or a low block — how does their own play actually change?

Every match split into three tiers by how hard that specific opponent pressed (opponent PPDA — lower means a more aggressive press), matching Lyon's own passing behaviour to the result.

Results

opponent typegoals for/ggoals against/gpoints/g
vs high-pressing opponents (2m)0.501.500.50
vs mid-block opponents (2m)2.501.001.50
vs low-block opponents (4m)1.750.502.50

Behaviour — how Lyon actually play against each

opponent typeretentiondirectness (long balls)prog. passes/gxT/gbox entries/g
vs high-pressing opponents83%11%299.110.5
vs mid-block opponents83%10%389.813.0
vs low-block opponents84%11%3910.012.5
Vision AI Model Insight
Facing a high press, retention drops to 83% vs 84% against a low block (1pt lower under pressure), and directness (long-ball share) sits at 11% when pressed vs 11% against a low block — their passing style barely changes regardless of how the opponent sets up, for better or worse.

Scouting Summary — the team in brief

In brief. Lyon are balanced-territory with a aggressive high-press. Their attack creates 1.38 xG a game and they concede 1.06 a game. [Event-data based — no tracking, so off-ball structure and marking scheme need video.]
Squad

Players

Who drives the numbers.

Against Their Own Norm

For each of ten match numbers, the one match this season that departed furthest from Lyon’s own average, the eight biggest swings first. Bar right of centre means more than usual, left means less. It shows how much the way they play moves from game to game, and which opponent moved it.

Lyon
across 8 matches this season
PPDAat PSG · 0-2 · 2026-10-2617.8avg 7.0
Field tiltat PSG · 0-2 · 2026-10-2619%avg 49%
Passesat PSG · 0-2 · 2026-10-26376avg 492
Pass accuracyvs Le Havre · 1-1 · 2026-08-2982%avg 84%
Final-third entriesat PSG · 0-2 · 2026-10-2617avg 42
Progressive passesvs Auxerre · 3-1 · 2026-09-0459avg 36
Expected goalsvs Auxerre · 3-1 · 2026-09-042.66avg 1.38
Progressive carriesvs Le Havre · 1-1 · 2026-08-2993avg 58

On-Ball Value — who moved the game

Every pass, carry, take-on, shot and ball win is worth the change it made to the chance of scoring minus the chance of conceding in the next 10 seconds. This is Lyon’s last 8 matches added up: where the value came from, who produced it, and the six biggest single moves. OBV only measures what a player does with the ball: it shows who added the most on-ball value, not who was the most important player (defending off the ball, positioning and pressing are not in it).

+13.6on-ball value, 8 matches
Where the value came from
Passes3938 actions+5.23
Carries1037 actions+0.11
Dribbles121 actions+0.90
Shots96 actions+4.88
Ball wins446 actions+2.50
Most on-ball value (OBV)ActionsOBVper 100
Zachary Athekame567+2.07+0.37
Corentin Tolisso433+1.63+0.38
Pavel Sulc184+1.36+0.74
Kaïl Boudache200+1.22+0.61
Mads Bidstrup191+0.95+0.50
Felix Bacher645+0.85+0.13
Dominik Greif296+0.74+0.25
Ernest Nuamah231+0.69+0.30
123456
Biggest single movesOBV
1  Zachary Athekame · shot+0.742
2  Pavel Sulc · take-on+0.570
3  Zachary Athekame · pass+0.399
4  Kaïl Boudache · shot+0.397
5  Kaïl Boudache · shot+0.362
6  Dominik Greif · pass+0.288

Set Pieces by Player

Who delivers Lyon’s dead balls and who finishes them this season. 34 corners taken, most by Ernest Nuamah (13); 11 shots from corners and free kicks, 2 goals, led by Felix Bacher (1 goals, 0.32 xG). “Into the box” counts corners that landed inside the penalty area; free-kick takers are the players who shot from one, because this feed does not mark who delivers the others.

PlayerCorners takenInto the boxSet-piece shotsGoalsxGFree-kick shotsPenalties
Ernest Nuamah1312 (92%)2—0.061—
Felix Bacher——310.32——
Tyler Morton87 (88%)——0.00——
Kaïl Boudache87 (88%)——0.00——
Zachary Athekame11 (100%)2—0.04——
Khalis Merah11 (100%)1—0.031—
Moussa Niakhaté——1—0.18——
Loïs Openda——110.28——
Ruben Kluivert——1—0.06——
Abner Vinícius11 (100%)——0.00——
Julien Duranville11 (100%)——0.00——
Noah Nartey10 (0%)——0.00——

Top Performers

Ranked by Vision AI Score — the same tactical behavioural evaluation each player's own report page shows (min 216 minutes). Coloured chips are that player's strongest capability blocks.

playerposminVision AI Scorecapability blocks
Moussa NiakhatéCB5698.1Ball-Carrying 90%Progression 78%Ball-Winning 56%Aerial & Box Defending 38%
Dominik GreifGK5697.2Shot-Stopping 72%
Corentin TolissoCM6116.5Progression 67%Chance Creation 39%Ball-Carrying 33%Successful Dribble 26%
Tyler MortonCM5486.3Ball-Carrying 72%Progression 65%Successful Dribble 60%Chance Creation 36%
Felix BacherCB6764.2Ball-Carrying 98%Progression 36%Aerial & Box Defending 20%Ball-Winning 15%
Ernest NuamahW4683.8Box Threat 89%Ball-Carrying 47%Chance Creation 19%Wide Delivery 16%
Mads BidstrupCM5333.2Progression 7%Chance Creation 3%Successful Dribble 2%Ball-Carrying 2%
Zachary AthekameFB7593.2Ball-Carrying 72%Ball-Winning 37%Wide Delivery 26%
Abner ViníciusFB5702.8Ball-Carrying 31%Wide Delivery 12%Ball-Winning 11%

Top Creators

Chance creation leaders — key passes /90 and box entries.

playerposminkey P /90box entriesxT
Zachary AthekameD7591.542112.4
Corentin TolissoM6111.33136.2
Abner ViníciusD5701.1188.5
Loïs OpendaF4031.1291.4
Pavel SulcM4311.6741.8
Ernest NuamahM4680.9672.3
Tyler MortonM5480.9956.9
Kaïl BoudacheM3261.3852.3

Wide Delivery Leaders

Crosses and cutbacks — wingers and full-backs only (by real average position, not the raw D/M position code), ranked by combined volume.

playerposmincrosses (completed)cutbacks (completed)
Zachary AthekameFB75915 (47%)6 (67%)
Ernest NuamahW4682 (50%)6 (17%)
Abner ViníciusFB5705 (20%)2 (100%)
Loïs OpendaW40303 (67%)

Defensive Volume Leaders

Who does the defensive work — tackles, interceptions, recoveries.

playerposmindef actionstacklesinterceptrecoveries
Zachary AthekameD75914022531
Corentin TolissoM61112611735
Moussa NiakhatéD569953929
Mads BidstrupM5339219920
Felix BacherD676918312
Abner ViníciusD570742227
Tyler MortonM548598321
Pavel SulcM431516112

Full Squad Data

Every player with 100+ minutes (20 players).

playerposappsmingoalsxGkey PprogdefxT
Zachary AthekameD875921.0136614012.4
Felix BacherD867610.7117917.1
Corentin TolissoM861110.79221266.2
Abner ViníciusD757000.0734748.5
Moussa NiakhatéD656900.2121957.9
Dominik GreifG656900.0015285.0
Tyler MortonM754800.2622596.9
Mads BidstrupM753300.416921.4
Ernest NuamahM646831.7514452.3
Pavel SulcM743111.187511.8
Loïs OpendaF540312.055421.4
Kaïl BoudacheM832601.3513462.3
Tanner TessmannM726610.228502.6
Noah NarteyM724610.334311.6
Julien DuranvilleF320200.316111.0
Rémy DescampsG219000.00751.6
Clinton MataD219000.002292.1
Khalis MerahF516710.422290.8
Ruben KluivertD413900.115261.4
Keito NakamuraF410600.213110.5

Player Role Architecture

The question
Who does what — and what tactical job does each key player actually perform?

The nine most-used players (450+ minutes), each with the role their event fingerprint points to — not just their listed position.

Zachary Athekame
Ball-playing defender · Defender
minutes759
goals · xG2 · 1.0
prog passes /907.8
key passes /901.54
def actions /9016.6
pass accuracy81%
Felix Bacher
Stopper / marker · Defender
minutes676
goals · xG1 · 0.7
prog passes /902.3
key passes /900.13
def actions /9012.1
pass accuracy89%
Corentin Tolisso
Ball-winner / destroyer · Midfielder
minutes611
goals · xG1 · 0.7
prog passes /903.2
key passes /901.33
def actions /9018.6
pass accuracy84%
Abner Vinícius
Ball-playing defender · Defender
minutes570
goals · xG0 · 0.0
prog passes /905.4
key passes /901.11
def actions /9011.7
pass accuracy84%
Dominik Greif
Goalkeeper · Goalkeeper
minutes569
goals · xG0 · 0.0
prog passes /902.4
key passes /900.00
def actions /904.4
pass accuracy87%
Moussa Niakhaté
Stopper / marker · Defender
minutes569
goals · xG0 · 0.2
prog passes /903.3
key passes /900.16
def actions /9015.0
pass accuracy90%
Tyler Morton
Ball-winner / destroyer · Midfielder
minutes548
goals · xG0 · 0.2
prog passes /903.6
key passes /900.99
def actions /909.7
pass accuracy84%
Mads Bidstrup
Ball-winner / destroyer · Midfielder
minutes533
goals · xG0 · 0.4
prog passes /901.0
key passes /900.17
def actions /9015.5
pass accuracy80%
Ernest Nuamah
Box-to-box midfielder · Midfielder
minutes468
goals · xG3 · 1.7
prog passes /902.7
key passes /900.96
def actions /908.7
pass accuracy65%

Recruitment Intelligence — profiles to sign

The question
If you were sporting director, which player profiles would move the needle most?

Each recruitment target is derived directly from the team's weakest areas vs the league — the gap, why it shows in the data, and the profile that closes it.

Need — bottom-third: progression /game (6th pct)
Sign a progressive passer / ball-carrier to break lines. The data flags this because progression is limited (36.00, 6th percentile vs the league).
Need — bottom-third: press intensity (PPDA) (11th pct)
Sign a high-energy presser to lift defensive intensity. The data flags this because the press is passive (6.97, 11th percentile vs the league).
Need — bottom-third: threat created /game (17th pct)
Sign a threat-generating creator between the lines. The data flags this because little threat is manufactured (9.75, 17th percentile vs the league).
Vision AI · building report